TWSA Home -> 2018 Exhibition

2018 Award Winners



Mother - Hongkong

Mother - Hongkong
Xiaochang Zhang
40" x 30"

Skyledge Award



Amigos

Amigos
Frank Webb, TWSA Master
30" x 22"

Dorothy Driehaus Mellin Watercolor Award



First Museum Visit

First Museum Visit
Setsuko O'Hara
24" x 19"

Edgar A. Whitney Memorial Award



Expedition

Expedition
Stephen Zhang, QFL
30" x 44"




TWSA Members Award



India Street Reflection

India Street Reflection
Robin Erickson, TWSA
27" x 21"


TWSA Director's Award



An Admirer

An Admirer
Anne McCartney, TWSA
30" x 22"


Winslow Homer Award



Screaming Blue

Screaming Blue
Dean Mitchell, TWSA Distinguished Master
18" x 30"


Maurice Prendergast Award



Exhaust Trail

Exhaust Trail
Garry Mealor, QFL
18" x 26"


John Singer Sargent Award



Red Willows

Red Willows
Harold Allanson, TWSA
24" x 46.5"



James McNeill Whistler Award



Generations

Generations
Kim Johnson Nechtman, TWSA
22" x 18.5"

Nora Stevens Founder's Award



Broken In Transit

Broken In Transit
Ona Kingdon, TWSA
17.25" x 25.5"



Zoltan Szabo Founder's Award



Future Bound

Future Bound
Charles Rouse, TWSA
21" x 29"



Phil Austin Founder's Award



The Reach

The Reach
Frederick Graff, TWSA Master
20" x 28"




Irv Shapiro Founder's Award



In The Moment

In The Moment

Ken Call, TWSA Master
32" x 24"

Lakes Region Watercolor Guild Award



Lighting The Paint

Lighting The Paint
Charles Sharpe, TWSA
22" x 30"




R & R Galleries Award



A Moment in Time

A Moment in Time
Kay Stern, QFL
22" x 30"


Feen Plastic Bottle Corp Award


Fishtown GM

Fishtown GM

Ratindra Das, TWSA Distinguished Master
20" x 28"

Marty McManamon Memorial Award



Unique Fixer Upper

Unique Fixer Upper
Andy Evansen, QFL
19" x 14"

Frank Nash Memorial Award



Urban Balance

Urban Balance
Kathleen Conover, TWSA Master
22" x 30"



Kenneth R Hetzel Memorial Award



Memories Like Butterflies

Memories Like Butterflies
Karen Heidler
21" x 13.5"

Erna Kindler Memorial Award



Quinc Dredge Doorway

Quinc Dredge Doorway
Peter Jablokow, TWSA
17.5" x 46"






Charles "Bud" Koontz Memorial Award



Red T-Shirt

Red T-Shirt
Jean Grastorf, TWSA Master
18" x 22"

Indira Das Memorial Award



Istanbul Rainy Day

Istanbul Rainy Day
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA Distinguished Master
22" x 30"


"Chevy" Chevillon Memorial Award


Watching TV

Watching TV
R Mike Nichols
22" x 30"



Lehmann Memorial Award


Shutter Shadow

Shutter Shadow
Mark Smith
24" x 22"

Carol Sonnenschein & Stuart Feen Donor Award





Heading Home

Heading Home
Carlotta Miller
20.5" x 27.5"

People's Choice Award

All 2018 Exhibitors

Harold Allanson, TWSA
Daven Anderson
Billy Bailey, TWSA
Janet Belich,TWSA
Frederick Bidigare, TWSA
John Bierley
Matthew Bird
Francesca Brayton
Thomas Bucci
Ken Call, TWSA Master
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA Distinguished Master
Kathleen Conover, TWSA Master
Don Dalton
Daniel Danielson
Ratindra Das, TWSA Distinguished Master
John Detrick
Patricia Dispenziere
Howard Eberle, TWSA
Debra Edgerton, TWSA Master
L.S. Eldridge, TWSA
Robin Erickson, TWSA
Andy Evansen, QFL
Jane Freeman, TWSA
Thomas Funderburk
Aneita Gates, TWSA
Laurie Goldstein-Warren, TWSA
Frederick Graff, TWSA Master
Jean Grastorf, TWSA Master
Karen Heidler
Laura Hwang
Peter Jablokow, TWSA
Mary Jansen, TWSA
Lisa Jefferson, TWSA
Robert Jeffery
Kim Johnson Nechtman, TWSA
Georgia Kandiko
Ona Kingdon, TWSA
Linda Koenig, TWSA
Chris Krupinski, TWSA Master
Fealing Lin, TWSA
Steven Lush, TWSA
Anne McCartney, TWSA
Brian McCormick, QFL
Laurin McCracken, TWSA Master
Mark McDermott
Garry Mealor, QFL
Carlotta Miller
Chris Misencik-Bunn, TWSA
Dean Mitchell, TWSA Distinguished Master
Joye Moon
Nancy Neale
Eileen Neill, TWSA
r. mike nichols
Ted Nuttall, TWSA Master
Setsuko O'hara
Roberta Oliver, QFL
Kris Preslan, TWSA
Lawrence Raffanti, TWSA
Samuel Reeves
Irena Roman, TWSA
Marlin Rotach, TWSA
Charles Rouse, TWSA
Thomas Schroeder
Charles Sharpe, TWSA
Jerry Smith, TWSA
Mark Smith
Susanna Spann, QFL
Frank Spino, QFL
Kay Stern, QFL
Rolands Stevens III, TWSA
Jane Stoddard, TWSA
Susan Stuller, TWSA
Tara Sweeney
Don Taylor, QFL
Marilynn Thomas, TWSA
Frank Webb, TWSA Master
Jarrod Wilson
Donna Jill Witty, TWSA Master
Keiko Yasuoka, TWSA Master
Stephen Zhang, QFL
Xiaochang Zhang