TWSA Home -> 2017 Exhibition

2017 Award Winners

Morning in Paris
Morning in Paris
June Webster
35" x 29"

Skyledge Award



Village Temple 2

Village Temple 2
Ratindra Das
20" x 30"

Dorothy Driehaus Mellin Watercolor Award

Gion Matsuri 4
Gion Matsuri 4
Debra Edgerton
21" x 14"

Edgar A. Whitney Memorial Award


Arch 3

Arch 3
John Salminen
36" x 36"

TWSA Members Award



So Happy

So Happy!
Audrey Montgomery
22" x 30"


TWSA Director's Award



Artist at Work

Artist at Work
Dean Mitchell
11.5" x 18"


Winslow Homer Award

Simple Measures
Simple Measures
L.S. Eldridge
24.5" x 23.25"


Maurice Prendergast Award

Washougal
Washougal
Stephen Zhang
48" x 48"

John Singer Sargent Award

Cornsternation
Cornsternation
Janet Belich
29.5" x 21.5"


James McNeill Whistler Award

Wishing
Wishing
Ken Call
27" x 32"

Nora Stevens Founder's Award

The Holidays
The Holidays
Sean Barrett
25" x 20"

Zoltan Szabo Founder's Award




Essential Oils

Essential Oils
Denny Bond
17" x 27"

Phil Austin Founder's Award



The City that Never Sleeps

The City that Never Sleeps
Laurie Goldstein-Warren
30" x 22"

Irv Shapiro Founder's Award



In Your Face

In Your Face

Marilynn Thomas
14" x 20"


Uline Award of Merit



Cobalt Evening

Cobalt Evening
Eric Wiegardt
15" x 19"


Watercolor Artist Magazine Award

Lots of Limbs No. 2
Lots of Limbs No. 2
Peter Jablokow
22" x 30"


Lakes Region Watercolor Guild Award
Scarf Dancer
Scarf Dancer

Judy Nunno
25" x 18"

Kenneth R. Hetzel Memorial Award


Citrus Squared

Citrus Squared
Frank Spino
17" x 17"

Frank Nash Memorial Award

Labor of Love
Labor of Love
Kristi Grussendorf
13" x 20"

Helen Lamuth Memorial Award

Waiting #4
Waiting #4
Mark Mehaffey
25" x 33"

Erna Kindler Memorial Award

Its Only Rock and Roll
It's Only Rock & Roll
Alisa Shea
19" x 29"

Ralph Smith, TWSA, Memorial Award


Fishfry

Fishfry
Howard Eberle
34" x 42"

Indira Das Memorial Award

The Golden Hour

The Golden Hour
E. Jane Stoddard
21" x 29"


Lehmann Memorial Award
Back Alley Shortcut
Back Alley Shortcut
William Vrscak
24" x 18"

Vivian Chevillion Memorial Award


Lake and Wacker Heading West

Lake and Wacker Heading West
David Becker
22" x 28"



People's Choice Award

All 2017 Exhibitors

Billy Bailey
Lisa Bailey
Elena Balekha
Sean Barrett
John Bayalis
David Becker
Janet Belich
Matthew Bird
Denny Bond
Cindy Brabec-King
Ken Call
Cheng-Khee Chee
Don Dalton
Daniel Danielson
Ratindra Das
Doris Davis-Glackin
Martha Deming
Frank Eber
Howard Eberle
Kelly Eddington
Debra Edgerton
Rose Edin
L. S. Eldridge
Andy Evansen
Lynn Ferris
Sheryl Fletcher Coon
JoAnn Formia
Ryan Fox
Tom Francesconi
Jacqueline Gnott
Laurie Goldstein-Warren
Frederick Graff
Kristi Grussendorf
Yuki Hall
Michael Holter
Brenda Hounshell
Peter Jablokow
Mary Jansen
Kim Johnson Nechtman
Mollie Jones
Ona Kingdon
Alexis Lavine
Fealing Lin
Steven Lush
Anne McCartney
Mark Mehaffey
Christine Misencik-Bunn
Dean Mitchell
Audrey Montgomery
Vickie Nelson
Robert Noreika
Judy Nunno
Ted Nuttall
Catherine O'Neill
Elizabeth Oberman
Roberta Oliver
Kristine Parins
Monika Pate
Dianna Porter
Ronnie Rector
Charles Rouse
John Salminen
Judy Saltzman
Thomas Schaller
Thomas Schroeder
Alisa Shea
Jerry Smith
Susanna Spann
Frank Spino
Mel Stabin
Tuva Stephens
Jane Stoddard
Dashuai Sun
Richard Surowicz
Marilynn Thomas
William Vrscak
June Webster
Eric Wiegardt
Donna Jill Witty
Lei Yang
Yueqi Zhang