TWSA Home - Exhibitions - > 2013 Exhibition
The 2013 exhibition is on display at the Kenosha Public Museum through August 4, 2013. The Kenosha Museum is located at 5500 1st Avenue, Kenosha, Wisconsin. The Museum hours are Tuesday through Saturday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., and Sunday and Monday, noon to 5 p.m. Admission is free.

Award Winners

Pride of the Prairie
Pride of the Prairie
Marlin Rotach
24" x 36"

Skyledge Award

If Life Gives You Lemons
If Life Gives You Lemons
Denny Bond, TWSA
25" x 20"

Dorothy Driehaus Mellin Foundation Award

Le cercles du soleil
Le cercles du soleil
Morris Meyer
20" x 29"

Edgar A. Whitney Memorial Award

Looking for Honey
Looking for Honey
Marilyn Wear
22.5" x 16.5"

TWSA Members Award

In the Hood
In the Hood
Bev Jozwiak, TWSA QFL
20" x 12.5"

TWSA Director's Award

Nobody Looks Up Anymore
Nobody Looks Up Anymore
Steven Lush
30" x 22"

Winslow Homer Award

Stands Alone
Stands Alone
Frederick C Graff, TWSA Master
28" x 19"

Maurice Prendergast Award

Morning in Paris
Morning in Paris
John Salminen, TWSA Master
36" x 24.5"

John Singer Sargent Award

Gauguin in My Studio
Gauguin in My Studio
Melanie Lacki, TWSA
28" x 36"

James McNeill Whistler

Restraint
Restraint
Suzanne Hetzel, TWSA QFL
21" x 29"

Nora Stevens Founder's Award

Warming Up
Warming Up
Bruce Handford, TWSA
24" x 18"

Zoltan Szabo Founder's Award

Split Second Time Square
Split Second Time Square
Harold Allanson, TWSA
39" x 27.5"

Phil Austin Founder's Award

Saddle Up
Saddle Up
Janet Mach Dutton, TWSA
29" x 21"

Irv Shapiro Founder's Award

Pantheon Carriages
Pantheon Carriages
William T. Perry
28" x 21"

Frank Nash Memorial Award

Singer
Singer

Marilynn Thomas, TWSA QFL
25" x 19"

Donor's Award

After Thunderstorm
After Thunderstorm
Nataly Tikhomirov
25.5" x 20.5"

Donor's Award

Bookworm Breakfast
Bookworm Breakfast
Ona Kingdon
28" x 18"

Donor's Award

Jammin in the Quarter
Jammin in the Quarter
Dean Mitchell, TWSA Master
11" x 15"

John C. Dioszegi Memorial Award

Heart of Cherries
Heart of Cherries
Soon Y. Warren, TWSA
30" x 22"

Jack Richeson Award
The Horse Handler
The Horse Handler
Frank Eber, TWSA QFL
20" x 16"

Watercolor Artist Magazine Award
Stereopticon
Stereopticon
Laurin McCracken, TWSA
28" x 12"

Georgia Ann Newton Award
Wade A Minute
Wade A Minute
Catherine P. O'Neill, TWSA
24.5" x 18"

Kenneth R. Hetzel Memorial Award
Coffee House
Coffee House
Keiko Yasuoka, TWSA
18" x 26"

Anne and Samuel Seeman Memorial Award
Midas Touch
Midas Touch
Mary Jansen
13" x 18"

Lakes Region Watercolor Guild Award
Corrosion
Corrosion
Howard Eberle, TWSA
15" x 22.5"

Lehmann Memorial Award
Fishing The Flambeau
Fishing The Flambeau
Everett W. Powell
29" x 21"

Vivian "Chevy" Chevillon Memorial Award
Dancer
Dancer
Gayle Weisfield
18" x 18"

Weber Merchandise Award
Marsh Reflections
Marsh Reflections
Mark Rosser
23" x 12"

Weber Merchandise Award

All 2013 Exhibitors

Harold Allanson, TWSA
Bill Bailey
Chris Beck, TWSA
Denny Bond, TWSA
Barbara Borgwardt
Christine Misencik Bunn
Helen Burkett
J Henderer Burns
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA Master
S Fletcher Coon
Lawrence Danecke
Fred Dorr, TWSA
Janet Mach Dutton, TWSA
Frank Eber, TWSA
Howard J Eberle, TWSA
Z L Feng, TWSA
Jane Freeman, TWSA
Aneita Atwood Gates
Frederick C Graff, TWSA Master
Jean Grastorf, TWSA Master,
Dick Green, TWSA Master
Kristi Grussendorf
Bruce Handford, TWSA
Ann Hart, TWSA
Catherine Hearding
Tom Heflin
Suzanne Hetzel, TWSA
Patricia Hooper, TWSA
Peter Jablokow
Bill James
Mary Jansen
Lisa Jefferson
Kim Johnson, TWSA
Bev Jozwiak, TWSA
Cindy Brabec King, TWSA
Ona Kingdon
Linda Koenig, TWSA
Chris Krupinski, TWSA Master
Melanie Lacki, TWSA
Alexis Lavine, TWSA
Steven Lush
James John Maria
Laurin McCracken, TWSA
Morris Meyer
Dean Mitchell, TWSA Master
Joye Moon
Eileen Mueller Neill, TWSA
Ted Nuttall, TWSA
Catherine P O'Neill, TWSA
William T Perry
Everett W Powell
Lynn Power, TWSA
Lawrence Raffanti
Lynda A Reyes
J Anna Roberts, TWSA
Mark Rosser
Marlin Rotach
John Salminen, TWSA Master
Thomas Schaller
Duncan Simmons, TWSA
Catherine Wilson Smith, TWSA Master
David R Smith
Tuva Stephens
Sheila Stilin
Susan M Stuller, TWSA
Dashuai Sun, TWSA
Don Taylor
Marilynn Thomas, TWSA
Nataly Tikhomirov
Htun Tin
Lenox Wallace, TWSA Master
Laurie Goldstein Warren
Soon Y Warren, TWSA
Marilyn Wear
Cristine Weatherby
June Webster
Gayle Weisfield
John Wilkison
Donna Jill Witty, TWSA Master
Chihiro Yabe
Keiko Yasuoka, TWSA