TWSA Home - Exhibitions - > 2011 Exhibition
The 2011 exhibition was on display at the Kenosha Public Museum through the end of July. The Kenosha Museum is located at 5500 1st Avenue, Kenosha, Wisconsin. The Museum hours are Tuesday through Saturday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., and Sunday and Monday, noon to 5 p.m. Admission is free.

Award Winners

Two Tutankhamuns and One King #2176
Two Tutankhamuns and One King #2176
Kent Addison, TWSA Master
36" x 28"

Skyledge Award

Living on the Streets
Living on the Streets
Dean Mitchell, TWSA Master
18" x 23.5"

Members Award

Duluth Winter
Duluth Winter
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA Master
44" x 34"

Edgar Whitney Award

Family Ties
Family Ties
Bill Bailey
38" x 29"

Winslow Homer Award

Baptism
Baptism
Janet N. Green
29" x 23"

Maurice Prendergast Award

Monsoon Bride's Henna Designs
Monsoon Bride's Henna Designs
Missi Paul
39" x 31"

John Singer Sargent Award

Fire Extinguisher
Fire Extinguisher
J Anna Roberts, TWSA
29" x 35"

James McNeill Whistler Award

Texas Treasures
Texas Treasures
Duncan Simmons, TWSA
28.5" x 22.5"

John Dioszegi Memorial Award

Purse Seiner Pesce
Purse Seiner Pesce
Salvador Valencia
38" x 30"

Watercolor Artist Magazine Award

Baby's Breath Shower
Baby's Breath Shower
Soon Y. Warren
36" x 28"

Georgia Ann Newton Award

Dance of the Winter Bird
Dance of the Winter Bird
Kathleen Conover, TWSA Master
40" x 32"

Ken Hetzel Memorial Award

Bond Falls Revisited
Bond Falls Revisited
Robert J. Krajecki
34" x 29"

Lakes Region Watercolor Guild Award

Naoussa Light
Naoussa Light
Steve Rogers
44" x 32"

Lehmann Memorial Award

Redondo Beach Harbor Plein Air
Redondo Beach Harbor Plein Air
Frank Eber
18.5" x 22.5"

Anne and Samuel Seeman Memorial Award

Lifting Fog Port Alberni
Lifting Fog Port Alberni
Harold Allanson
46" x 37.5"
People's Choice Award

Curious
Curious
William Perry
29" x 22"

Vivian "Chevy" Chevillon Memorial Award

The Words Ran in her Mind
The Words Ran in her Mind
Ted Nuttall, TWSA
27" x 32"

Jack Richeson Award

All 2011 Exhibitors

Anne Abgott
Kent Addison, TWSA Master
Pamela Alderman
Harold Allanson
Wilmer Anderson, TWSA
Bill Bailey
M.E. Mike Bailey
Patricia Billeci
Dan Burt, TWSA
Graydon Cafarella
Ken Call, TWSA
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA Master
Kathleen Conover, TWSA Master
David Cordas, TWSA
Tricia DeWeese
Martha M. Deming, TWSA
Frank Eber
Howard J. Eberle
Erich Fisher
Janet Flom
Carol R. Flori
Jo Ann Formia
Gordon France
Carol Frye
Fred Graff, TWSA Master
Jean H. Grastorf, TWSA
Janet N. Green
Bruce Handford, TWSA
Marsha Harris
Ann Hart
Scott Hartley
Catherine Hearding
Herbert W. Helm, Jr.
Robert J. Krajecki
Chris Krupinski, TWSA Master
James Kuether
Mel Lacki, TWSA
Todd Levetzow
John Madison
Barbara Mathews
Mike Mazer
Brian McCormick
Pamela M McDaniel
Dean Mitchell, TWSA Master
Marie Murrell
Catherine Nash, TWSA
Ted Nuttall, TWSA
Catherine P. O'Neill, TWSA
Missi Paul
William Perry
Kris Preslan, TWSA
Fritz Raiser
Judith S. Rein, TWSA Master
Dorrie Rifkin, TWSA
J Anna Roberts, TWSA
Steve Rogers
William Rogers, TWSA
Jan Ross
Charles H. Rouse
John Salchak
John T. Salminen, TWSA Master
Sandra Schaffer, TWSA
Diane Schmidt
F. Charles Sharpe
Duncan Simmons, TWSA
Denise Sperry
Erik Speyer
Mel Stabin, TWSA
E. Jane Stoddard, TWSA
Susan Stuller
V. Thierfelder
Htun Tin
Lois Salmon Toole, TWSA
Salvador Valencia
Chris Van Winkle, TWSA
William M. Vrscak
Lenox Wallace, TWSA Master
Soon Y. Warren
Wendy Westlake
Keiko Yasuoka, TWSA
Peggy Flora Zalucha, TWSA Master