TWSA Home - Exhibitions - > 2010 Exhibition
The 2010 exhibition is currently on display at the Kenosha Public Museum. The Kenosha Museum is located at 5500 1st Avenue, Kenosha, Wisconsin. The Museum hours are Tuesday through Saturday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., and Sunday and Monday, noon to 5 p.m.

Award Winners

Washington Square
Washington Square
John T. Salminen, TWSA Master
37" x 33"

Skyledge Award

Red Snapper
Red Snapper
Harold Allanson
37" x 25"

Members Award- Harold Allanson Award

Imp's Glow
Imp's Glow
Marlin Rotach
39" x 31"

Edgar Whitney Award

Canal Grande - Sunshine
Canal Grande - Sunshine
Steve Rogers
20.5" x 28.5"

Winslow Homer Award

An Oregon Morning
An Oregon Morning
Sterling Edwards
30" x 22"

Maurice Prendergast Award

October Rain
October Rain
Todd Levetzow
34" x 28"

John Singer Sargent Award

Winter Harbor
Winter Harbor
Jeanne Dobie, TWSA
29" x 21"

James McNeill Whistler Award

Sunshine
Sunshine
Dean Mitchell, TWSA Master
10" x 15"

John Dioszegi Memorial Award

Koi 2008 No. 6
Koi 2008 No. 6
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA Master
30" x 22"

Watercolor Artist Magazine Award

Sunday In Central Park
Sunday In Central Park
Ted Nuttall, TWSA
14" x 22"

Georgia Ann Newton Award

Sonoma Vines
Sonoma Vines
Kathleen Alexander
38" x 25"

Ken Hetzel Memorial Award

Hanging Out
Hanging Out
Tom Francesconi, TWSA Master
18" x 13"

Lakes Region Watercolor Guild Award

The Dog Watch
The Dog Watch
Steven Lush
22" x 15"

Lehmann Memorial Award

Monday Market
Monday Market
Susan Montague
17" x 13"

Anne and Samuel Seeman Memorial Award

The Sergeant
The Sergeant
Bill James
15" x 23"

Agnes Bossu Pirnat Memorial Award

Silver and Crystal w/Magnolia
Silver and Crystal w/Magnolia
Laurin McCracken, TWSA
28" x 20"

Vivian "Chevy" Chevillon Memorial Award

All 2010 Exhibitors

Kent Addison, TWSA Master
Kathleen Alexander
Harold Allanson
Sue R. Archer, TWSA
Terry Genesen Becker, TWSA
Denny Bond
Cindy Brabec-King
Ken Call, TWSA
Angela Chang
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA Master
Susanne Clark
Jean Cole
David Cordas, TWSA
Lawrence Danecke
Ratindra Das, TWSA Master
Sarah DeLong
Martha M. Deming
Jeanne Dobie, TWSA
Janet Mach Dutton
Howard J. Eberle
Sterling Edwards
ZL Feng
Nancy Fortunato, TWSA Master
Tom Francesconi, TWSA Master
Jane Freeman, TWSA
Qian Gao
Fred Graff, TWSA Master
Jeannie Grisham, TWSA
Bruce Handford, TWSA
Donald Harvie, TWSA
Dianne Hickerson, TWSA
Carol Hillsbery, TWSA
Patricia Hooper, TWSA
Lynn Hosegood
Bill James
Russell Jewell
Joel R. Johnson
Libit Jones
Howard Kaye, TWSA
Robert Koch, TWSA
Chris Krupinski, TWSA
Alexis Lavine
Molly LeMaster
Todd Levetzow
Steven Lush
Mike Mazer
Laurin McCracken, TWSA
Pamela M McDaniel
Mark Mehaffey, TWSA Master
James D. Michael, TWSA Master
Joe Miller
Dean Mitchell, TWSA Master
Susan Montague
Eilleen Mueller Neill, TWSA
Ted Nuttall, TWSA
Catherine P. O'Neill, TWSA
Kris Parins
Monica Pate
Missi Paul
Jean Pederson
Lynn Powers
Kris Preslan
Lawrence Raffanti
J Anna Roberts, TWSA
Janet Rogers
Steve Rogers
Irena Roman
Marlin Rotach
Charles H. Rouse
John T. Salminen, TWSA Master
F. Charles Sharpe
Harry Shields, TWSA
Duncan Simmons, TWSA
Mel Stabin, TWSA
Roland E. Stevens
Susan Stuller
Brenda Swenson
Lenox Wallace, TWSA
Carol Weiss
Keiko Yasuoka, TWSA